Pick of the bunch
1874 Northwich v West Didsbury & Chorlton
North West Counties League Premier Division
1874 have found West to be one of their most accommodating opponents, recording 10 wins from 12 previous meetings.
A 2-1 victory in the return back in September means a side managed by Paul Bowyer and Wayne Goodison has an opportunity to complete a double too.
However they face improving opponents who have won three of their past four matches under new boss Dave Powell.
One to keep an eye on
Northwich Victoria v Whitchurch Alport
North West Counties League Premier Division
Steve Wilkes has set his side a target of winning every match before they travel to Histon next week.
A victory against Whitchurch would complete a sequence of three victories after they followed a 4-0 thrashing of Padiham with a derby success last weekend against 1874 Northwich
They will be motivated as well to avenge a 1-0 defeat earlier in the campaign that was promoted Alport's first triumph at a higher level.
As an alternative
Cuddington v Cheadle res
Cheshire League Two
Cuddy occupy the second promotion place in League Two but rivals behind them have games in hand.
Cheadle Town's reserves are one of those, and they will draw level with their hosts on points if they prevail at Norley Road.
However Gaz Harwood's men have been tough to beat on home turf this season, winning seven of their 10 games.
Why not give your local team a cheer?
Here's a full list of fixtures:
Northern Premier League (ko 3pm)
Premier Division: Bamber Bridge v Hednesford; Buxton v Stalybridge Celtic; Gainsborough v Stafford; Hyde v Marine; Lancaster v Witton; Matlock v Nantwich; North Ferriby v Basford; Scarborough v Farsley Celtic; South Shields v Whitby; Warrington v Grantham; Workington v Mickleover.
North West Counties League (ko 3pm)
Premier Division: 1874 Northwich v West Didsbury & Chorlton (at Winsford United FC); Abbey Hey v Bootle; Burscough v Ashton Ath; City of Liverpool v Silsden (at Bootle FC); Congleton v Charnock Richard; Irlam v Winsford (2pm); Northwich Victoria v Whitchurch (at Witton Albion FC); Runcorn Town v Barnoldswick; Squires Gate v Hanley.
First Division South: Alsager v Stockport Town; Barnton v Stone Old Alleynians; Cheadle Town v Maine Road; Eccleshall v St Martins; FC Oswestry v Ellesmere Rangers; Stone Dominoes v Sandbach Utd; Vauxhall Motors v Cheadle Heath Nomads; Wythenshawe Town v Rylands.
Cheshire League (ko 2pm)
Premier Division: Altrincham res v Billinge (at Egerton FC); Crewe v Greenalls PSO; Daten v Congleton Vale; Denton v Poynton; Eagle v Whaley Bridge; FC St Helens v Egerton; Knutsford v Malpas; Pilkington v Middlewich (3pm).
League One: Blacon v Moore; Broadheath Central v Windle Labour; Buxton res v Golborne; Garswood v Ford Motors; Styal v Grappenhall; Vulcan v Lostock Gralam; Winstanley v Orford.
League Two: Ashton Ath v Mersey Valley; Cheadle Heath Nomads res v St Helens Town res; Cuddington v Cheadle Town res; Sandbach Utd res v Ashton Town res; Winnington Ave 1994 v Club AZ (at Lostock Gralam FC).
Reserves Division: Billinge v Styal; Golborne v FC St Helens; Greenalls PSO v Broadheath Central; Middlewich v Moore; Orford v Winstanley; Pilkington v Eagle (12.30pm).
Crewe and District FA Junior Shield (ko 2pm)
Quarter-finals: Holmes Chapel v Barnton Wanderers; Mary Dendy v Madeley White Star; Winsford Saxons v Over 3 Grange.
Crewe and District League (ko 2pm)
Premier Division: Clock Tower v Sandbach Town.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here