Match of the Day
Witton Albion v South Shields
Northern Premier League
A 1-0 win at leaders Nantwich on New Year's Day is a timely boost for Carl Macauley's men.
Their next test is provided by in-form South Shields, who are unbeaten in their past 10 games.
Albion must improve too at Wincham Park, where they have prevailed only twice this term.
And what about...?
1874 Northwich v Congleton Town
North West Counties League
1874 attempt to complete a Premier Division double over their Cheshire rivals, who sit second in the table.
Northwich won 2-1 at Padiham last time out thanks to Scott McGowan's brace and the front man will be optimistic of improving on an already-impressive scoring record against the Bears this weekend.
And if you fancy a road trip...
Newcastle Benfield v Northwich Victoria
FA Vase Fourth Round
Steve Wilkes' side meet opponents who have already eliminated two teams from the North West Counties League's top-flight, including 1874 Northwich.
However Vics will not be daunted, and boast a proud record of their own in this season's competition after shutting out their opponents in every round.
There is the added intrigue too of former fans' favourite Paul Brayson leading the Northern League side's attack.
READ > Newcastle Benfield v Vics: match preview
Why not give your team a cheer?
Here's a full list of Saturday's fixtures:
Northern Premier League (ko 3pm)
Premier Division: Bamber Bridge v Grantham; Basford v Hyde; Buxton v Whitby; Farsley Celtic v Warrington; Gainsborough v Nantwich; Lancaster v Matlock; Mickleover v Stalybridge Celtic; North Ferriby v Marine; Scarborough v Hednesford; Stafford v Workington; Witton v South Shields.
FA Vase (ko 3pm)
Fourth Round: Newcastle Benfield v Northwich Victoria.
To see the last 32 fixtures in full, click here
North West Counties League (ko 3pm)
Premier Division: 1874 Northwich v Congleton (at Winsford United FC); Ashton Ath v Winsford; Barnoldswick v Hanley; Charnock Richard v Abbey Hey; City of Liverpool v Squires Gate (at Bootle FC); Runcorn Town v Bootle; Silsden v Whitchurch; West Didsbury & Chorlton v Burscough.
First Division South: Abbey Hulton v Cheadle Town; Barnton v Stockport Town; Cammell Laird v Ellesmere Rangers; Rylands v Stone Dominoes; Sandbach Utd v Wythenshawe Amateurs; St Martins v Maine Road; Stone Old Alleynians v New Mills; Vauxhall Motors v Alsager; Wythenshawe Town v Eccleshall.
Cheshire League (ko 2pm unless stated)
Premier Division: Congleton Vale v Malpas; Crewe v Billinge; Egerton v Knutsford; FC St Helens v Altrincham res; Pilkington v Denton (3pm); Poynton v Middlewich; Whaley Bridge v Eagle.
League One: Ford Motors v Lostock Gralam; Garswood v Broadheath Central; Golborne v Buxton res; Grappenhall v Windle Labour; Halebank v Winstanley; Styal v Orford.
League Two: Cheadle Heath res v Wythenshawe Town Development; Club AZ v St Helens Town res (3pm); Cuddington v Ashton Town res; Maine Road res v Sandbach Utd res; Mersey Valley v Ashton Ath; Winnington Ave 1994 v Holmes Chapel (at Lostock Gralam FC).
Reserves Division: Broadheath Central v Middlewich; Eagle v FC St Helens; Greenalls PSO v Orford; Moore v Styal; Pilkington v Garswood A (12.30pm); Vulcan v Golborne; Winstanley v Poynton.
Crewe and District League (ko 2pm)
Premier Division: Barnton Wanderers v Over 3 Grange; Clock Tower v Sandbach Curshaws; Sandbach Town v Winnington Ave; Tarporley v Madeley White Star; Winsford Saxons v Mary Dendy.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here