doc

Fancy taking in a game?

Here’s a full list of fixtures taking place across the county tomorrow.

As ever, there is plenty of action scheduled in mid Cheshire.

Vivio Cheshire County League

ECB Premier Division (from 12.30pm unless stated): Cheadle v Chester Boughton Hall (11.30am); Didsbury v Bowdon; Grappenhall v Bramhall; Hyde v Timperley; Neston v Nantwich; Toft v Alderley Edge (midday).

Division One (from 1pm unless stated): Bollington v Sale; Oulton Park v Warrington; Oxton v Davenham; Upton v Urmston; Weaverham v Macclesfield; Widnes v Marple.

Division Two (from 1pm): Barrow v Romiley; Bredbury St Mark’s v Northwich; Brooklands v Cheadle Hulme; Christleton v Mobberley; Lindow v Stockport; Tattenhall v Mobberley.

Second XI, Division One (from 1pm): Bowdon v Widnes; Bramhall v Grappenhall; Davenham v Oxton; Stockport v Brooklands; Urmston v Cheadle; Warrington v Oulton Park.

Second XI, Division Two: Alvanley v Stockport Georgians; Ashton on Mersey v Lindow; Cheadle Hulme v Weaverham; Middlewich v Heaton Mersey; Northwich v Congleton; Sale v Bollington.

UKFast Cheshire League (from 1.30pm)

Division One: Congleton v Runcorn; Disley v Middlewich; Irby v Ashton on Mersey; Lymm v Haslington; Port Sunlight v Barnton; Stockport Georgians v Hale Barns.

Division Two: Ashley v Prestbury; Chelford v Stockport Trinity; Heaton Mersey v Winnington Park; Kingsley v Wilmslow; Oakmere v Woodford; Poynton v Bunbury.

Division Four: Glazebury v Tranmere Victoria; Holmes Chapel v Winsford; Knutsford v Trafford MV; Pott Shrigley v Old Parkonians.

Division A: Bredbury St Mark’s 2nd v Irby 2nd; Hale Barns 2nd v Romiley 2nd; Haslington 2nd v Lymm 2nd; Mobberley 2nd v Neston 3rd; Runcorn 2nd v Christleton 2nd; Woodford 2nd v Oakmere 2nd.

Division B West: Barnton 2nd v Port Sunlight 2nd; Bunbury 2nd v Stretton 2nd; Chester Boughton Hall 3rd v Barrow 2nd; Oxton 4th v Kingsley 2nd; upton 3rd v Oxton 3rd; Warrington 3rd v Appleton 2nd.

Division C South and Central: Langley 2nd v Aston 2nd; Over Peover 2nd v Knutsford 2nd; Prestbury 2nd v Mossley 2nd; Winnington Park 2nd v Cholmondeley 2nd; Winsford 2nd v Holmes Chapel 2nd; Wistaston Village 2nd v Haslington 3rd.